top of page

Sports Zone Academy
Travel Softball Teams

Since 2016, Sports Zone Academy has been the best high performance softball development programs in Central New York as well as one of the best Northeast for college bound players. Our experience and reputation among college coaches has given our program the credibility that has allowed our athletes the best opportunities.

Our program brings in  athletes with a passion and talent for softball who want to compete in a structured and focused development environment to find out where their talent can take them. 

 

Players only improve by playing the best possible competition. At all age groups we attend some of the best tournaments in the Northeast

 

Follow us on Twitter: @SZ_SB_Recruits or @SportsZoneAcad

2023- 12u Roster

Hannah Machan, 3B/SS, Chittenango 2029

 

Mia Colon, SS/2B, Marcellus 2028

 

Grace Toyama, P/IF, Jamesville Dewitt 2029

 

Colette Smith, P/IF, Fayetteville Manlius 2028

 

Asha Viswanathan, IF, Jamesville Dewitt 2030

 

Mia Renna, 1B/OF, Jamesville Dewitt 2030

 

Adriana Omundsen, C/IF, Camden 2028

 

Megan Auge, IF/OF, Jamesville Dewitt 2029

 

Kendall Lamanche, P/IF, Marcellus 2029

 

Abigail Hebble, IF/P, Camden 2028

 

Avilene Terry, C/OF, Fayetteville Manlius 2029

output-onlinepngtools.png

2023- 14u Roster

LAUREN MACHAN, P/OF, CHITTENANGO, 2027
ALIVIA CAVOTTA, SS, CHITTENANGO, 2027

REAGAN WEBB, 1B/OF, FAYETTEVILLE MANLIUS, 2026

MADISON EASTMAN, P/1B, CHITTENANGO, 2027

RUBY ROACH, C/OF, CHITTENANGO, 2027

KIERSTYN MCGRAW, OF, CICERO NORTH SYRACUSE, 2026

AMEILIA NOVITSKY, C/2B, MARCELLUS, 2026

EMMA SPAULDING, P/IF, FULTON, 2026

SOPHIA BARKER, OF/1B, CAMDEN, 2028

MARYCATHERINE GIAMARTINO, C/1B, CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY, 2027

QUINN PFISTER, 1B/OF, JAMESVILLE DEWITT, 2027

SAMAYA ENRIGHT, OF/2B, JAMESVILLE DEWITT, 2027

CARLY SEARS, P/3B MARCELLUS, 2026

output-onlinepngtools.png

2023- 16u White Roster

LYLA COMMANDEUR, C/1B, JAMESVILLE DEWITT, 2025

HANNAH DECKER, P/1B, EAST SYRACUSE MINOA, 2025

HANNAH TREVISANI, OF/2B, JAMESVILLE DEWITT, 2025

NORA BARNELLO, P/2B, JAMESVILLE DEWITT, 2026

ELLA KEYES, OF, FAYETTEVILLE MANLIUS, 2024

LEAH PETERSON, C/OF, JAMESVILLE DEWITT, 2026

OLIVIA SCZERBANIEWICZ, SS/3B, FAYETTEVILLE MANLIUS, 2025

GIANNA D’EREDITA, SS/3B, SOLVAY, 2025

ADDISON BUFIS, 1B/ OF, JAMESVILLE DEWITT, 2025

AUBREY EDDY, P/1B, CHITTENANGO, 2025

LEXI HAMILTON, P/3B, FAYETTEVILLE MANLIUS, 2025

AVA BURRY, 3B/SS, EAST SYRACUSE MINOA, 2026

MADELIN MARQUART, C/OF, EAST SYRACUSE MINOA, 2025

output-onlinepngtools.png

2023- 16u Black Roster

CAROLINE PORTER, P/OF, CHITTENANGO, 2024

JULIETTE ZIMMERMAN, P/OF, CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY, 2026

ANNA CAVOTTA, OF/2B, CHITTENANGO, 2024

ISABELLA HOTCHKISS, P/1B, BALDWINSVILLE, 2024

KAYLEE HURBA, 3B/SS, MAINE ENDWELL, 2026

MAYA MILLS, P/SS, LIVERPOOL, 2025

ANNA EGAN, OF, FAYETTEVILLE MANLIUS, 2026

LEAH VERSCHNEIDER, C/1B, BALDWINSVILLE, 2024

ALIVIA HENTY, C/OF, LIVERPOOL, 2026

EMILY BULONE, C/3B, JAMESVILLE DEWITT, 2024

STEPHANIE HUCKABEE, SS/2B, CHITTENANGO, 2024

KATIA FLAVIN, OF, LIVERPOOL, 2024

output-onlinepngtools.png

2023- 18u Roster

Lily Stevens, Liverpool 2023, C/SS
(Elmira College Commit)
                              
Ayla Fleming, Baldwinsville 2023, 2B/OF           
(Onondaga Community College Commit)

 

Hailee Smith, Union Springs 2023, P/3B                     
(Alfred State Commit)         

 

Olivia Goff, East Syracuse Minoa 2023, P/1B

(SUNY Purchase Commit)

 

Paige Glassford, Cicero North Syracuse 2023, OF/2B
(Onondaga Community College Commit)

 

Natalie Mayne, Fayetteville-Manlius 2023, OF/2B

(Skidmore College Commit)

 

Bella Julian, Cicero North Syracuse 2023, OF/SS
(Russell Sage College Commit)

 

Tahlia Gerardi, Cicero North Syracuse 2023, C/3B
(SUNY Oswego Commit)

 

Kaitlyn Findlay, Camden 2023, 1B/C

(SUNY Polytechnic Commit)

 

Joelle Wike, Liverpool 2024, C/1B

 

Sydney Puttkamer, Cicero North Syracuse 2024, P/1B

 

Delaney Kaszubinski, Solvay 2024, C/OF

output-onlinepngtools.png
bottom of page