Sports Zone Academy
Travel Softball Teams

Since 2016, Sports Zone Academy has been the best high performance softball development programs in Central New York as well as one of the best Northeast for college bound players. Our experience and reputation among college coaches has given our program the credibility that has allowed our athletes the best opportunities.

Our program brings in  athletes with a passion and talent for softball who want to compete in a structured and focused development environment to find out where their talent can take them. 

 

Players only improve by playing the best possible competition. At all age groups we attend some of the best tournaments in the Northeast

 

Follow us on Twitter: @SZ_SB_Recruits or @SportsZoneAcad

12u Softball Roster

Hannah Machan, 3B/SS, Chittenango 2029

 

Mia Colon, SS/2B, Marcellus 2028

 

Grace Toyama, P/IF, Jamesville Dewitt 2029

 

Colette Smith, P/IF, Fayetteville Manlius 2028

 

Asha Viswanathan, IF, Jamesville Dewitt 2030

 

Mia Renna, 1B/OF, Jamesville Dewitt 2030

 

Adriana Omundsen, C/IF, Camden 2028

 

Megan Auge, IF/OF, Jamesville Dewitt 2029

 

Kendall Lamanche, P/IF, Marcellus 2029

 

Abigail Hebble, IF/P, Camden 2028

 

Avilene Terry, C/OF, Fayetteville Manlius 2029

SZ Academy_logo_2020.png

2023- 14u Softball Roster

Roster TBA

SZ Academy_logo_2020.png

2023- 14u Softball Roster

Roster TBA

SZ Academy_logo_2020.png

2023- 16u Softball Roster

Roster TBA

SZ Academy_logo_2020.png

2022- 18u Fall Softball Roster

Lily Stevens, Liverpool 2023, C/SS
(Elmira College Commit)
                              
Ayla Fleming, Baldwinsville 2023, 2B/OF                    (Onondaga Community College Commit)

 

Hailee Smith, Union Springs 2023, P/3B                        (Alfred State Commit)         

 

Olivia Goff, East Syracuse Minoa 2023, P/1B

 

Paige Glassford, Cicero North Syracuse 2023, OF/2B

 

Natalie Mayne, Fayetteville-Manlius 2023, OF/2B

 

Bella Julian, Cicero North Syracuse 2023, OF/SS

 

Tahlia Gerardi, Cicero North Syracuse 2023, C/3B

 

Breeah Shaw, Canastota 2023, P/OF/IF

 

Kaitlyn Findlay, Camden 2023, 1B/C

 

Joelle Wike, Liverpool 2024, C/1B

 

Sydney Puttkamer, Cicero North Syracuse 2024, P/1B

 

Delaney Kaszubinski, Solvay 2024, C/OF

2022 18u Fall Schedule

October 1st – 2nd Fastpitch Nation Tunnel to Towers Tournament, Windsor, CT
 

October 8th – 9th Strike out Cancer College Showcase at the Ridge, Webster, NY
 

October 22nd – 23rd EastCoast Tournaments College Showcase To, Pennsville, NJ